Protect Your Driving Privileges Fight Your Ticket With Bigger & Harman Today
[…] Protect Your Driving Privileges Fight Your Ticket With Bigger & Harman Today
|

undefinedCA Vehicle Code (VC) Section 23103,Driving Offenses, warns, “A person who drives a vehicle upon a highway in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.”

This charge also includes the reckless driving in an “off-street parking facility.”

What Is Reckless Driving?

Sometimes, it is more crucial to determine what does NOT constitute reckless driving.